Telephone Guide For Oakland

EMERGENCY 911
Poison Control 1-800-876-4766
City Of Oakland (Information)444-2489
Animal Control 238-4000
Fire (Non-Emergency)238-4000
Police (Non-Emergency)777-333
Public Schools 879-8582

Hospitals
Alta Bates (Berkeley) 204-4444
Children’s Hospital428-3000
Kaiser Permanente752-1000
Summit Medical Center655-4000
Eden Medical Center (Castro Valley)537-1234
Highland Hospital437-4800
La Clinica 535-4000

Utilities
EBMUD287-1380
Pacific Bell 1-800-310-2355
Repair Calls 611
Pacific Gas and Electric 1-800-743-5000
Direct TV336-9129
Comcast1-800-945-2288
Waste Mgmt. Of Alameda City613-8710
Environmental Hazard Center-Alameda County 1-800-606-6606

City of Oakland Agencies
Graffiti Hotline238-4703
Abandoned Cars238-6030
Animal Control 535-5602
Noise Hotline238-6777
City Tree Unit615-5850
Oaklanders Assistance444-CITY
C.O.R.E
(Citizens of Oakland Respond to Emergencies)
238-6351


Featured Homes : Home Search : Laurel District : Redwood Heights
Education : Home Financing : Utility Guide : Meet Diane : Contact Diane

Diane McCan , REALTOR® BRE License #00864962
510-912-2861





Contact Diane